ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

October 2, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Aldine Davis 29, Aldine Eisenhower 21

¶ Alief Taylor 34, Alief Elsik 13

¶ Allen 37, McKinney Boyd 24

¶ Arlington Lamar 62, Arlington Bowie 49

¶ Arlington Martin 56, South Grand Prairie 20

¶ Austin Bowie 35, Del Valle 7

¶ Austin Vandegrift 53, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

¶ Austin Westlake 56, San Marcos 0

¶ Belton 21, Bryan 14, OT

¶ Channelview 62, Pasadena 0

¶ Clear Falls 38, Clear Brook 21

¶ Coppell 34, Plano West 7

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 37, Cypress Creek 25

¶ Cypress Ranch 31, Cypress Falls 14

¶ Dallas Jesuit 48, Richardson Lake Highlands 45

¶ Dallas White 59, Dallas Sunset 7

¶ Denton Guyer 35, Prosper 7

¶ Dickinson 49, League City Clear Creek 21

¶ Eagle Pass 43, Laredo United 28

¶ Edinburg Vela 48, Edinburg 7

¶ EP Franklin 55, EP Eastwood 47

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ EP Montwood 34, EP Coronado 0

¶ Fort Bend Travis 33, Richmond George Ranch 29

¶ Galena Park North Shore 68, Humble 6

¶ Garland Naaman Forest 61, South Garland 27

¶ Garland Sachse 42, North Garland 34

¶ Grand Prairie 34, Arlington 20

¶ Houston King 35, Humble Summer Creek 10

¶ Houston Memorial 41, Houston Spring Woods 6

¶ Houston Strake Jesuit 40, Alief Hastings 7

¶ Humble Atascocita 49, Humble Kingwood 14

¶ Irving 12, Richardson 9

¶ Irving Nimitz 31, Irving MacArthur 14

¶ Katy 56, Katy Tompkins 21

¶ Keller Timber Creek 44, Keller Fossil Ridge 28

¶ Killeen Ellison 28, Killeen 23, OT

¶ Killeen Shoemaker 58, Copperas Cove 35

¶ Klein Collins 20, Klein Oak 10

¶ Lake Travis 69, Buda Hays 21

¶ Leander Rouse 65, Pflugerville Connally 27

¶ Lewisville 29, Plano East 24

¶ Lewisville Hebron 48, Lewisville Flower Mound 34

¶ Longview 56, Wylie East 0

¶ Mansfield Summit 41, Mansfield Legacy 0

¶ Mission 42, PSJA 41

¶ Northwest Eaton 45, Byron Nelson 10

¶ Odessa 41, San Angelo Central 14

¶ Odessa Permian 17, Wolfforth Frenship 14

¶ Pearland 56, Alvin 14

¶ Pflugerville Hendrickson 21, Cedar Park 16

¶ PSJA North 27, Edinburg North 0

¶ Richardson Berkner 34, Richardson Pearce 32

¶ Rockwall 25, Mesquite 22

¶ Rockwall-Heath 45, Mesquite Horn 3

¶ Round Rock 35, Round Rock Westwood 0

¶ Round Rock Cedar Ridge 34, Round Rock Stony Point 0

¶ SA Johnson 31, SA Churchill 7

¶ SA Northside Taft 44, SA Northside Warren 21

¶ SA Reagan 14, SA Madison 11

¶ Southlake Carroll 49, Keller 13

¶ Spring Westfield 31, Spring 21

¶ Temple 44, Killeen Harker Heights 34

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 35, Huntsville 0

¶ Austin Crockett 41, Austin Navarro 34

¶ Austin McCallum 20, Marble Falls 13

¶ Bastrop Cedar Creek 14, Elgin 6

¶ Baytown Lee 28, La Porte 7

¶ Brenham 13, Georgetown East View 10

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Bryan Rudder 27, Montgomery Lake Creek 13

¶ Canutillo 59, EP Bel Air 20

¶ Carrollton Smith 44, Carrollton Turner 0

¶ Colleyville Heritage 10, Midlothian 7

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 79, CC Ray 10

¶ Crosby 53, Barbers Hill 46, OT

¶ Dallas Adamson 35, Dallas Jefferson 6

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 77, Mesquite Poteet 3

¶ Dallas Wilson 49, Dallas Samuell 6

¶ Denison 43, Frisco Memorial 24

¶ Denton Braswell 63, Little Elm 42

¶ El Paso 38, EP Ysleta 35

¶ El Paso Eastlake 33, EP Pebble Hills 14

¶ EP Andress 34, EP Austin 14

¶ EP Burges 55, EP Bowie 7

¶ EP Chapin 42, Clint 20

¶ EP Del Valle 59, EP Hanks 21

¶ EP Riverside 70, Alpine 6

¶ Fort Bend Willowridge 24, Houston Austin 12

¶ Friendswood 24, Baytown Sterling 7

¶ Frisco 43, Frisco Liberty 7

¶ Frisco Independence 44, Denton 21

¶ FW Wyatt 34, FW North Side 27

¶ Grapevine 72, FW Polytechnic 10

¶ Gregory-Portland 37, CC Flour Bluff 27

¶ Hutto 45, Round Rock McNeil 26

¶ Lindale 36, Tyler Chapel Hill 14

¶ Longview Pine Tree 18, Nacogdoches 13

¶ Lubbock Coronado 34, Amarillo Palo Duro 8

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 55, Prosper Rock Hill 14

¶ Magnolia 49, Conroe Caney Creek 0

¶ Magnolia West 53, Waller 14

¶ Manor 34, Georgetown 30

¶ Marshall 64, Jacksonville 21

¶ Mercedes 35, Edcouch-Elsa 10

¶ Mount Pleasant 23, Whitehouse 7

¶ N. Richland Hills Birdville 40, Burleson Centennial 39

¶ Nederland 31, Santa Fe 0

¶ New Caney 38, Lufkin 27

¶ New Caney Porter 21, Cleveland 0

¶ Pflugerville 74, Leander 28

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 33, Baytown Goose Creek 0

¶ Port Neches-Groves 42, Dayton 35

¶ Princeton 14, Lake Dallas 12

¶ PSJA Memorial 31, Pharr Valley View 14

¶ Richmond Foster 17, Rosenberg Terry 10

¶ SA Brackenridge 42, SA Houston 13

¶ SA Highlands 42, SA Burbank 38

¶ SA Memorial 35, SA Jefferson 0

¶ SA Southside 24, Eagle Pass Winn 14

¶ SA Southwest 36, Laredo Cigarroa 0

¶ Seagoville 21, Dallas Spruce 13

¶ Seguin 48, La Vernia 21

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 40, Roma 21

¶ Texarkana Texas 37, Hallsville 24

¶ Tomball 49, Klein Forest 21

¶ Uvalde 24, Zapata 20

¶ Victoria West 63, Victoria East 46

CLASS 4A=

¶ Anna 18, Paris 7

¶ Aubrey 52, Godley 24

¶ Big Spring 47, Littlefield 29

¶ Borger 2, Ulysses, Kan. 0

¶ Bridgeport 31, Ferris 14

¶ Brownsboro 43, Bullard Brook Hill 33

¶ Canton 34, Hillsboro 14

¶ Canyon 13, Levelland 7

¶ Carthage 31, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6

¶ CC West Oso 34, Rio Hondo 20

¶ Dallas Hillcrest 34, Dallas Conrad 0

¶ Dallas Lincoln 48, Dallas Pinkston 12

¶ Fairfield 23, Mexia 16

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 7, Blanco 0

¶ Fort Stockton 44, Crane 8

¶ Glen Rose 63, Mineral Wells 20

¶ Graham 17, Midland Greenwood 0

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 56, Bridge City 21

¶ Henderson 58, Athens 41

¶ Hereford 40, Andrews 33

¶ Hondo 41, Comfort 21

¶ Ingleside 44, Robstown 8

¶ Kennedale 42, FW Eastern Hills 0

¶ Krum 55, Venus 6

¶ Liberty Hill 63, Austin William Travis 0

¶ Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13, Jasper 0

¶ Lorena 55, Troy 14

¶ Lubbock Estacado 31, Bushland 21

¶ Mabank 33, Palestine 30

¶ Melissa 21, Argyle 0

¶ Monahans 34, Seminole 15

¶ Orange Grove 42, Palacios 14

¶ Pampa 44, Perryton 41

¶ Pecos 58, Clint Mountain View 42

¶ Pleasanton 49, Kingsville King 16

¶ Poteet 50, Lytle 7

¶ San Angelo Lake View 28, Fabens 8

¶ San Elizario 27, Tornillo 0

¶ Sanger 55, Vernon 39

¶ Silsbee 20, Liberty 7

¶ Sinton 28, Rockport-Fulton 21

¶ Snyder 45, Muleshoe 33

¶ Splendora 36, Shepherd 6

¶ Sweetwater 70, Eastland 54

¶ Van 27, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 25

¶ West Orange-Stark 54, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7

¶ Wilmer-Hutchins 21, Dallas Roosevelt 14

CLASS 3A=

¶ Amarillo River Road 48, Stinnett West Texas 6

¶ Anahuac 49, Hardin 6

¶ Anthony 34, Cobre, N.M. 14

¶ Arp 29, Troup 7

¶ Bishop 23, Santa Gertrudis Academy 8

¶ Brock 35, Paradise 16

¶ Buffalo 40, Florence 37

¶ Buna 55, Cleveland Tarkington 3

¶ Cameron Yoe 60, Rockdale 23

¶ Canadian 38, Spearman 37

¶ CC London 41, Lyford 26

¶ Childress 64, Amarillo Highland Park 8

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 48, Trinity 0

¶ Crockett 41, Elkhart 30

¶ De Kalb 49, Pattonville Prairiland 0

¶ Diboll 59, Huntington 24

¶ Edgewood 42, Blooming Grove 14

¶ Edna 51, Mathis 0

¶ Elysian Fields 30, Harleton 22

¶ Falfurrias 40, Progreso 9

¶ Franklin 75, Riesel 13

¶ George West 36, Nixon-Smiley 0

¶ Gladewater Sabine 38, Atlanta 6

¶ Grandview 59, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0

¶ Hebbronville 40, Banquete 13

¶ Hitchcock 18, Jordan 17

¶ Hughes Springs 54, Ore City 0

¶ Hughes Springs 54, Waskom 0

¶ Jefferson 38, White Oak 22

¶ Jourdanton 27, Marion 14

¶ Kountze 38, Hemphill 36

¶ Lago Vista 62, Austin LASA 6

¶ Little River Academy 21, McGregor 13

¶ Mineola 31, Bonham 22

¶ Mount Vernon 63, Commerce 22

¶ Natalia 34, Stockdale 7

¶ New Waverly 35, Warren 9

¶ Newton 58, Anderson-Shiro 0

¶ Odem 28, Taft 7

¶ Omaha Pewitt 52, Hooks 41

¶ Palmer 50, Corsicana Mildred 24

¶ Paris Chisum 49, Redwater 12

¶ Pilot Point 65, Bowie 18

¶ Poth 62, Dilley 0

¶ Pottsboro 45, Emory Rains 0

¶ Queen City 32, New Diana 27

¶ Quitman 36, Winona 30

¶ Rice 32, Dallas Gateway 12

¶ Rio Vista 41, Itasca 0

¶ Rogers 41, Clifton 28

¶ Sadler S&S Consolidated 21, Lone Oak 20

¶ Schulenburg 21, Luling 6

¶ Shallowater 37, Panhandle 29

¶ Skidmore-Tynan 38, Monte Alto 0

¶ Tulia 56, Dimmitt 0

¶ Universal City Randolph 14, SA Cole 6

¶ Van Alstyne 24, Bullard 6

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 68, Aransas Pass 0

¶ West 60, Dallas Madison 12

¶ Whitesboro 36, Boyd 14

¶ Whitewright 31, Blue Ridge 13

¶ Whitney 68, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ Winnsboro 70, Howe 17

¶ Woodville 7, Kirbyville 0

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 55, Olney 6

¶ Baird 52, Lueders-Avoca 6

¶ Beckville 61, Hawkins 13

¶ Boys Ranch 38, Booker 14

¶ Burton 34, Snook 8

¶ Celeste 44, Alba-Golden 21

¶ Chico 55, Alvord 6

¶ Crawford 19, Tolar 7

¶ Cushing 37, Mount Enterprise 0

¶ Era 50, Dallas Inspired Vision 6

¶ Freer 35, Premont 12

¶ Gorman 44, Perrin-Whitt 42

¶ Gruver 40, Wheeler 7

¶ Hamilton 33, Valley Mills 28

¶ Hearne 27, Rosebud-Lott 14

¶ Hico 57, Frost 8

¶ Honey Grove 19, Como-Pickton 0

¶ Lockney 52, Memphis 0

¶ Louise 38, Agua Dulce 6

¶ Meridian 47, Waco Texas Wind 19

¶ Milano 33, Bartlett 16

¶ Muenster 56, Collinsville 13

¶ Olton 21, Smyer 0

¶ Peaster 54, Ponder 25

¶ Petrolia 40, Archer City 19

¶ Pineland West Sabine 48, Overton 12

¶ Price Carlisle 42, Big Sandy 0

¶ Ralls 46, New Home 6

¶ Refugio 57, Ganado 7

¶ Roscoe 6, Sudan 0

¶ Santo 43, Bovina 6

¶ Shamrock 70, Sunray 28

¶ Shiner 42, Wall 14

¶ Somerville 14, Iola 13

¶ Stratford 38, Dalhart 13

¶ Thorndale 35, Holland 10

¶ Thrall 55, Bruceville-Eddy 7

¶ Three Rivers 42, Ben Bolt 6

¶ Vega 34, Clarendon 14

¶ Weimar 28, Bloomington 0

¶ Wellington 47, Valley View 7

¶ Windthorst 45, Hamlin 0

¶ Wolfe City 38, Bogata Rivercrest 27

¶ Yorktown 44, Woodsboro 8

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 46, Blum 0

¶ Ackerly Sands 56, Southland 6

¶ Anton 65, Paducah 57

¶ Aquilla 59, Three Way 6

¶ Avalon 45, Gholson 0

¶ Balmorhea 58, Fort Davis 22

¶ Benjamin 38, Afton Patton Springs 0

¶ Blanket 42, Evant 30

¶ Bluff Dale 66, Brookesmith 0

¶ Bowie Gold-Burg 61, Woodson 16

¶ Cherokee 54, Zephyr 6

¶ Claude 33, Amherst 32

¶ Cotton Center 53, Wilson 6

¶ Cranfills Gap 57, Bynum 40

¶ Follett 50, Silverton 0

¶ Forestburg 51, Vernon Northside 45, 6OT

¶ Garden City 56, Westbrook 44

¶ Gordon 51, Keene Smith 0

¶ Grandfalls-Royalty 45, Van Horn 44

¶ Groom 70, Miami 58

¶ Happy 44, Meadow 20

¶ Hermleigh 51, Bronte 0

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 68, Sanderson 26

¶ Ira 71, Loraine 26

¶ Jayton 64, Roby 22

¶ Knox City 56, Aspermont 6

¶ Lefors 70, Turkey Valley 51

¶ Lingleville 58, Walnut Springs 6

¶ Lometa 48, Rotan 44

¶ Loop 70, Lorenzo 41

¶ Marfa 40, Permian Basin CO-OP 14

¶ Matador Motley County 72, Petersburg 0

¶ May 55, Newcastle 0

¶ Mertzon Irion County 67, Blackwell 40

¶ Morton 52, Odessa Compass 0

¶ Mullin 60, Kopperl 0

¶ Nazareth 33, White Deer 24

¶ Paint Rock 52, TLC Midland 7

¶ Penelope 20, Covington 13

¶ Rankin 64, SA FEAST 12

¶ Robert Lee 65, Lenorah Grady 52

¶ Rochelle 71, Gustine 26

¶ Ropesville Ropes 8, Crosbyton 7

¶ Saint Jo 60, Gilmer Union Hill 22

¶ Santa Anna 75, Valera Panther Creek 6

¶ Spur 60, Whiteface 12

¶ Sterling City 52, Eden 6

¶ Strawn 114, FW Covenant Classical 97

¶ Throckmorton 74, Rule 26

¶ Trent 67, Haskell Paint Creek 28

¶ Water Valley 68, Roscoe Highland 6

¶ Wellman-Union 42, Hart 35

¶ Whitharral 48, Lamesa Klondike 19

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Arlington Pantego Christian 43, Dallas First Baptist 0

¶ Austin Hill Country 58, Concordia 8

¶ Austin TSD 106, New Braunfels Christian 67

¶ Bay Area Christian 32, Deweyville 22

¶ Beaumont Kelly 26, Tyler Grace Community 8

¶ Beaumont Legacy Christian 26, Grace Christian 8

¶ Boerne Geneva 42, Austin Hyde Park 6

¶ Bryan Allen Academy 66, Logos Prep 48

¶ Bryan Brazos Christian 14, Tomball Homeschool 12

¶ Bryan Christian Homeschool 49, Buckholts 0

¶ Bryan St. Joseph 51, Calvert 43

¶ Dallas Christian 35, Fort Worth Christian 25

¶ Dallas Covenant 31, Waco Reicher 8

¶ Dallas Episcopal 25, Bellaire Episcopal 16

¶ Dallas Shelton 30, Tyler Gorman 6

¶ Flower Mound Coram Deo 36, Dallas Greenhill 27

¶ FW Lake Country 60, FW Temple Christian 8

¶ FW Trinity Valley 41, Casady, Okla. 13

¶ Greenville Christian 48, Savoy 0

¶ Houston Kinkaid 64, Dallas St. Mark 27

¶ Houston Lutheran South 30, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 20

¶ Houston St. John’s 37, Houston Christian 0

¶ Houston St. Pius X 46, Katy Pope John 2

¶ Irving Cistercian 27, FW Country Day 12

¶ John Cooper 40, Arlington Oakridge 21

¶ Lubbock Christian 44, Eunice, N.M. 6

¶ Marble Falls Faith 46, San Marcos Baptist Academy 30

¶ Midland Trinity 68, Amarillo San Jacinto 40

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 26, Willow Park Trinity Christian 13

¶ SA Antonian 45, SA Christian 14

¶ SA Central Catholic 35, Houston St. Thomas 31

¶ SA Cornerstone 31, CC Calallen 6

¶ SA Town East Christian 79, Austin NYOS 39

¶ St. Mary’s Hall 68, SA Lutheran 38

¶ The Woodlands Christian 48, San Augustine 6

¶ The Woodlands Christian 48, St Augustine 6

¶ Victoria St. Joseph 26, Wallis Brazos 0

¶ Waco Vanguard 58, Rockwall Heritage 0

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 45, Pearland Dawson 31

¶ Azle Christian School 54, Dallas Fairhill 6

¶ Beaumont United 16, Galveston Ball 7

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 42, Grand Saline 7

¶ Fort Bend Chargers 78, Houston Texas Christian 28

¶ Fort Worth THESA 36, Milford 20

¶ Fort Worth THESA 92, Tyler Kings Academy 0

¶ FW Benbrook 26, FW Castleberry 22

¶ Houston Heights 69, Houston Bellaire 0

¶ Joshua Johnson County 60, Melissa CHANT 34

¶ Killeen Memorial Christian 70, Community Christian 67

¶ Legacy School of Sport Sciences 53, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14

¶ Longview Heritage 54, Campbell 6

¶ Lubbock All Saints 62, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 59

¶ Midland Legacy 42, Abilene 33

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 30, Red Oak 14

¶ NOAH , Okla. 46, DASCHE 14

¶ Plano Coram Deo 54, Carrollton Prince of Peace 8

¶ Pulaski Academy , Ark. 63, Argyle Liberty Christian 14

¶ San Antonio Harlan 21, SA Northside O’Connor 3

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 51, Laredo Martin 19

¶ Spring Branch Living Rock 54, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 8

¶ St. Michael’s , N.M. 27, EP Cathedral 15

¶ Tribe Consolidated 46, Jubilee 12

¶ Tyler Heat 56, Fruitvale 28

¶ Tyler Legacy 42, Dallas Skyline 7

¶ Waco Methodist 49, Legacy Classical Christian 0

¶ Weatherford Christian 43, Colleyville Covenant 42, OT

¶ Westlake Academy 59, Founders Classical Academy 22

¶ Wildorado 66, McLean 53

¶ Worthing 61, Houston Scarborough 0

¶ Wylie Prep 52, Dallas Academy 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Eagle Christian vs. Rising Star, ccd.

Houston Lutheran North vs. Shiner St. Paul, ccd.

Kenedy vs. Riviera Kaufer, ccd.

Lazbuddie vs. Kress, ppd.

Llano vs. Lake Belton, ccd.

Lometa vs. Iredell, ccd.

Pettus vs. Falls City, ccd.

Rankin vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, ccd.

Santa Maria vs. SA Southwest, ccd.

Veribest vs. Olfen, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com