ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

October 8, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Alvin 29, Alief Hastings 6

¶ Cypress Creek 41, Cypress Ridge 21

¶ Cypress Woods 17, Houston Langham Creek 16

¶ Dickinson 35, Clute Brazoswood 7

¶ Fort Bend Clements 27, Fort Bend Elkins 25

¶ Galena Park North Shore 56, Humble Kingwood 0

¶ Houston Stratford 52, Houston Spring Woods 0

¶ Justin Northwest 63, Saginaw 12

¶ Klein Collins 31, Tomball 8

¶ La Porte 25, Baytown Sterling 19

¶ McAllen 21, Weslaco East 14

¶ Pasadena Dobie 70, Pasadena 0

¶ PSJA North 42, Edinburg 0

¶ Richardson Berkner 47, Richardson 28

¶ Richmond George Ranch 35, Fort Bend Austin 21

¶ Round Rock 41, Hutto 12

¶ SA Northside Brennan 42, SA Northside Taft 28

¶ SA Northside O’Connor 35, SA Northside Warren 14

¶ San Angelo Central 41, Midland 17

¶ Spring 48, Aldine Eisenhower 0

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Spring Westfield 54, Aldine Nimitz 6

¶ Temple 56, Killeen Ellison 27

¶ The Woodlands 43, Willis 10

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 36, Montgomery Lake Creek 22

¶ Abilene Cooper 43, FW Arlington Heights 0

¶ Amarillo Caprock 28, Lubbock Monterey 7

¶ Austin Crockett 21, Austin Northeast 13

¶ Brownsville Memorial 42, Brownsville Lopez 0

¶ CC Flour Bluff 42, CC Ray 0

¶ Cedar Park 45, Austin Anderson 13

¶ Dallas Adams 41, Carrollton Turner 8

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 38, Dallas Conrad 0

¶ Dallas Sunset 67, Dallas Samuell 38

¶ Dallas Wilson 43, Carrollton Smith 0

¶ Denton Ryan 42, Lewisville The Colony 3

¶ Dripping Springs 59, Kyle Lehman 0

¶ EP Eastwood 33, EP Montwood 27

¶ Forney 32, Crandall 30, OT

¶ Frisco Wakeland 49, Frisco Independence 0

¶ Houston Madison 26, Houston Waltrip 21

¶ Katy Paetow 77, Wisdom 0

¶ La Joya Palmview 22, Brownsville Porter 16

¶ Leander Glenn 34, Pflugerville Connally 0

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 53, Frisco Memorial 0

¶ Mission Memorial 48, PSJA Southwest 14

¶ New Caney Porter 31, Conroe Caney Creek 17

¶ Roma 41, PSJA Memorial 18

¶ SA Burbank 20, SA Jefferson 0

¶ SA Lanier 21, SA Brackenridge 14

CLASS 4A=

¶ Kennedale 40, FW Western Hills 14

¶ Wilmer-Hutchins 37, North Dallas 0

CLASS 3A=

¶ Taft 30, Santa Rosa 6

¶ West 63, Dallas A+ Academy 0

CLASS 2A=

¶ Goldthwaite 28, San Saba 26

CLASS 1A=

¶ Blanket 58, Rising Star 0

¶ Borden County 83, Newcastle 52

¶ Eden 46, Veribest 0

¶ Follett 58, Lefors 8

¶ Jayton 47, Southland 0

¶ Loop 61, Rule 34

¶ May 54, Gorman 0

¶ Throckmorton 66, Lueders-Avoca 20

¶ Turkey Valley 49, McLean 0

OTHER=

¶ FW Benbrook 20, FW Eastern Hills 19

¶ Irving Faustina Academy 52, Apple Springs 6

¶ Katy Tompkins 52, Katy Taylor 7

¶ McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 52, Garland Christian 0

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Yates 57, Houston Scarborough 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Austin Regents vs. Austin Hyde Park, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com